Mike Cain Sr.

Location:
Tuscaloosa, AL
Birthdate:
June 10, 1954
Service:
Federal Officer / Agent
Status:
Retired

Comment Wall

Add this person as a friend to write on their Comment Wall.

  • Image_max50

    IDEALIST

    almost 2 years ago

    I am so happy
    I was hired, after I was given 7.5 months probation

    I am very grateful, for all my friends.
    Prayers and hard work

    Below is my favorite Quote
    ===================
    "Garcia,you are my God given solace. Whatever happens, don't ever stop talking to me."

    Quoted from
    Derek Morgan in
    Criminal Mind
    ===================

  • Image_max50

    IDEALIST

    almost 2 years ago

    Hello my Friend.
    I hope this note finds you and your loved ones well. The weather in the northeast is turning cooler. The leaves will soon turn into the most beautiful shades of red and yellow. I believe fall to be my favorite season of all.
    How I miss my family in Norway , and the coast. Sometimes it feels like my throat closes. And my heart threatens to break. Thank God, I have my daughter, which helps me with the rare but searingly painful moments.
    Wow, She just started her Junior year in Highschool and works her first Job. How did this happen?
    Time flies, I remember her birth just like it was yesterday.

    friends
    Rima

  • Ronald_mike_max50

    ChiefMike

    about 4 years ago

    No One Knows, No One Feels ,No One Understands how we feel after so many years with our Hearts beating 90 miles per hour and being one call away from Terror or Heartache, Even we dont know and wont until we arrive on scene, We also wont know that 25 years later we will remember, we will hurt and we will suffer for the things we witnessedm the lives we saved , the babies we held injured and dead, Those were some of the worst , The Wrecks, The shootings and the personal pain that backs up into the human mind over 20 years and then after retirement it starts coming out, remembering , seeing , even the smells of the scenes, and we are Broken, But we dont have broken bones or a visible Injury,It is there in our minds and has started to emerge for us to face from all those years ago..Its time to remember , time to feel the Pain you put on the back burner and kept in that dark place so you could carry on with you Profession....PTSD it is real and it does cause you pain , the Pain is lifelong and and comes from Hundreds of the Memories you filed years ago, so you could carry on as a Police Officer........Semper Fi

  • 375956_401447159923274_1109023972_n_max50

    Eilene

    about 4 years ago

    PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

  • Photo_user_blank_big

    Anonymous

    about 4 years ago

    Chief Mike,
    Thank you for the friendship. Best wishes with your retirement. Any big plans of yet. Take care and God Bless. Stay safe

    Denny
    aka: Scooby Doo

  • Snoopy_18_max50

    Jonas

    about 4 years ago

    Thank you for the add. Jonas

  • Photo_user_blank_big

    Anonymous

    about 6 years ago

    Hey Mike, Thanks for your friendship. Take care, be safe and have a great weekend. GOD BLESS YOU!! Julie

  • White_shirt_max50

    uncledennis1

    about 6 years ago

    Chief Mike: Thank you for your friendship and enjoy your retirement. Dennis